Students from Different Societies of KSAC Excel at ORION, Sri Sri University

0 114

Students from different Societies of KIIT Student Activity Centre (KSAC) participated in various events at ORION, the college fest of Sri Sri University, Cuttack on 17 -19th January, 2020.

The following were the winners in the respective categories:

Rock Bands bagged 1st and 2nd Prize in Reverb Band Competition at Sri Sri University

Two Rock bands of KORUS, The Music & Dance Society of KSAC namely W.A.K.E and Black Flower won 1st and 2nd prize respectively in Reverb Band Competition of Sri Sri University Cuttack held on 18th January, 2020.

1st Position: W.A.K.E 2nd Position: Black Flower
Pratik Raj – ETC Anshul Jain – Biotech
Achintya Choudhury – ETC Sudheshna Dutta – EEE
Abhishek Prasad – MBA Abhishek Das – CSE
Rajdeep Ganguli – MECH Anurag Chakrabarty – MECH
Vaibhav Anand – MECH Aniket Ghosh – Biotech
Kartikey Kumar – MECH

Team Krystal won 2nd Prize in Celestia, Fashion Show Competition at Sri Sri University

Team Krystal of Kzarshion, the Fashion Society of KSAC won the 2nd Prize in Celestia, the Fashion Show Competition at Sri Sri University.

Team Krystal:

Models Designers
Kumar Abhishek – Fashion Parnashree Kundu – Fashion Tech.
Pragyan Ray – Mass Comm Pooja Kumari – Fashion Tech.
Harshita Jaiswal – Fashion Aditi Singh – Fashion
Satabdi Jena – Fashion Abhishek Das – Fashion Tech.
Shuvangani Raj – Fashion Ashutosh Dixit – Fashion Tech.
Sonali Dutta – Fashion Sabita Pradhan – Fashion Tech.
Sibangi Basu Mazumdar – Fashion
Shemusi Sen – Fashion

Team Goonj won 2nd Prize in Nukkad Competition at Sri Sri University

Team Goonj of Kalakaar – The Dramatic Society of KSAC won the 2nd Prize in Nukkad Competition at Sri Sri University.

Team Goonj:

Praloy Patra  (CSE) Ruchi Kumari (IT)
Siddharth Raj (CSCE) Aditya Narayan Mishra (CSE)
Nishant Sinha (EEE) Sansriti Singh (CSE)
Kumar Abhishek (Fashion) Tamoghna Bera (ECS)
Prateek Sahu (ETC) Roshika Kashyap (CSE)
Abhinav Samadhiya (ETC) Hritik Mandal (CSE)
Anandi Das (EEE) Shraddha Srivastava(CSE)
Kaumudi Kamal (CSE) Harshit Kumar ( Instrumentalist ) (CSE)
Vageesha Malviya (EEE) Akashdeep Chowdhury (Instrumentalist) (ETC)
Vishal Kumar Jha (CSE) Deeksha Chaudhari (CSE)
Sarswat Aryan (IT) Priyanshi Gupta (IT)
Comments
Loading...